IPL T20 Schedule Time Table Fixture

VIVO Ipl 9 Schedule 2016 ( Time Table ) / Ipl Season 9 Will be starting from 9th April 2016 with 2 new teams Pune and Rajkot joined IPL. The two new IPL Franchises could choose up to 5 players each and both groups have spent Rs. 39 crore each out of their top of Rs. 66 crore. The first chance to pick up a player was given to the Pune team and the task has been successfully accomplished. Mahendra Singh Dhoni will play for Pune Franchise from next IPL season and Ravindra Jadeja has been selected for team Rajkot and the same will be implemented from the next IPL season. Ipl 9 2016 teams , Ipl 9 2016 Time Table Are Below Check it

Date
Match
Venue
Time (IST)
09-04-2016
Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
20:00
10-04-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
20:00
11-04-2016
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
20:00
12-04-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore vsSunrisers Hyderabad
.M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20:00
13-04-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
20:00
14-04-2016
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
20:00
15-04-2016
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi
20:00
16-04-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
16:00
16-04-2016
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
20:00
17-04-2016
Kings XI vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
16:00
17-04-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore vsDelhi Daredevils
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20:00
18-04-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
20:00
19-04-2016
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
20:00
20-04-2016
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
20:00
21-04-2016
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
20:00
22-04-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
.MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
23-04-2016
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi
16:00
23-04-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
20:00
24-04-2016
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
16:00
24-04-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders
.MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
25-04-2016
Kings XI vs Mumbai Indians
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
20:00
26-04-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
20:00
27-04-2016
Delhi Daredevils Vs Gujarat Lions
Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi
20:00
28-04-2016
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
20:00
29-04-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions
.MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
30-04-2016
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi
16:00
30-04-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
20:00
01-05-2016
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
16:00
01-05-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians
.MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
02-05-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore vsKolkata Knight Riders
.M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20:00
03-05-2016
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
20:00
04-05-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
20:00
05-05-2016
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Ferozeshah Kotla, Delhi
20:00
06-05-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
20:00
07-05-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore vsRising Pune Supergiants
.M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
16:00
07-05-2016
Kings XI Punjab VS Delhi Daredevils
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
20:00
08-05-2016
Mumbai Indians VS Sunrisers Hyderabad
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
16:00
08-05-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Gujarat Lions
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
20:00
09-05-2016
Kings XI Punjab VS Royal Challengers Bangalore
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
20:00
10-05-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants VSSunrisers Hyderabad
MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
11-05-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore VSMumbai Indians
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20:00
12-05-2016
Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Delhi Daredevils
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad
16:00
13-05-2016
Mumbai Indians VS Kings XI Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
20:00
14-05-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore VSGujarat Lions
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
16:00
14-05-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rising Pune Supergiants
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
20:00
15-05-2016
Mumbai Indians VS Delhi Daredevils
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
16:00
15-05-2016
Kings XI Punjab VS Sunrisers Hyderabad
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
20:00
16-05-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Royal Challengers Bangalore
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
20:00
17-05-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants VS Delhi Daredevils
MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
18-05-2016
Royal Challengers Bangalore VSKings XI Punjab
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20:00
19-05-2016
Gujarat Lions VS Kolkata Knight Riders
TBC, TBC
20:00
20-05-2016
Delhi Daredevils VS Sunrisers Hyderabad
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur
20:00
21-05-2016
Rising Pune Supergiants VS Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
16:00
21-05-2016
Gujarat Lions VS Mumbai Indians
TBC, TBC
20:00
22-05-2016
Kolkata Knight Riders VS Sunrisers Hyderabad
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
16:00
22-05-2016
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Raipur
20:00

KNOCKOUT STAGE

Date
Match
Venue
Time (IST)
24-05-2016
Qualifier 1: TBC vs TBC
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
20:00
25-05-2016
Eliminator: TBC vs TBC
MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
27-05-2016
Qualifier 2: TBC vs TBC
MCA International Stadium, Pune
20:00
29-05-2016
Final: TBC vs TBC
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
20:00

IPL 2016 Team

After the nail-biting IPL 2016 auction process the eight teams that took participation in the 2016 Indian Premier League (IPL), have prepared their full strength squad. Although most the teams have retained most of the players from its previous season, as there is suspension of a couple of old franchises from IPL for next 2 years in the form of former champions Chennai Super Kings (CSK) and Rajasthan Royals (RR) led to its players being put up for re-auction. As a result of its suspension, a couple of new teams in the form of Rising Pune Supergiants (RPS) and Gujarat Lions were introduced into the league.

  1. Kolkata Knight Riders
  2. Mumbai Indians
  3. Delhi Daredevils
  4. Rising Pune Supergiants
  5. Sun Risers
  6. Royal Challengers Bangalore
  7. Kings XI Punjab
  8. Gujarat Lions

IPL 2016 Team Squad

Kolkata Knight Riders Team Squad

Gautam Gambhir Morne Morkel Andre Russell Sunil Narine
Ankit Rajpoot Jason Holder Umesh Yadav Shakib Al Hasan
Yusuf Pathan Piyush Chawla Rajagopal Sathish Suryakumar Yadav
Jaydev Unadkat Sheldon Jackson Colin Munro Chris Lynn
Brad Hogg Manish Pandey Robin Uthappa John Hastings
Kuldeep Yadav Manan Sharma    

Mumbai Indians Team Squad

Rohit Sharma Jos Buttler Harbhajan Singh Kieron Pollard
Lendl Simmons Tim Southee Unmukt Chand Ambati Rayudu
Lasith Malinga Vinay Kumar Mitchell McClenaghan Parthiv Patel
Jasprit Bumrah Corey Anderson Marchant de Lange Shreyas Gopal
Akshay Wakhare Jagadeesha Suchith Hardik Pandya Siddhesh Lad
Nitish Rana Nathu Singh Jitesh Sharma Krunal Pandya
Deepak Punia Kishore Kamath

Delhi Daredevils Team Squad

Mohammed Shami Amit Mishra Imran Tahir Quinton de Kock
Chris Morris Albie Morkel Pawan Negi Shahbaz Nadeem
Nathan Coulter-Nile Pawan Suyal Karun Nair Mayank Agarwal
Saurabh Tiwary Zaheer Khan JP Duminy Sanju Samson
Carlos Brathwaite Joel Paris Jayant Yadav Chama Milind
Shreyas Iyer Sam Billings Khaleel Ahmed Rishabh Pant
Mahipal Lomror Akhil Herwadkar Pratyush Singh

Rising Pune Supergiants Team Squad

Mahendra Singh Dhoni Ishant Sharma Ajinkya Rahane Ashok Dinda
Ravichandran Ashwin Kevin Pietersen Steven Smith Faf du Plessis
Baba Aparajith Irfan Pathan Rajat Bhatia R.P. Singh
Thisara Perera Ankit Sharma Ishwar Pandey Mitchell Marsh
Adam Zampa Peter Handscomb Jaskaran Singh Scott Boland
Ankush Bains Deepak Chahar Murugan Ashwin

Gujarat Lions Team Squad

Suresh Raina Ravindra Jadeja Dale Steyn Dwayne Bravo
Brendon McCullum Shadab Jakati Pradeep Sangwan Sarabjit Ladda
Praveen kumar Dinesh Karthik Dhawal Kulkarni Dwayne Smith
Eklavya Dwivedi James Faulkner Pravin Tambe Aaron Finch
Jaydev Shah Paras Dogra Andrew Tye Amit Mishra
Akshdeep Nath Ishan Kishan Shivil Kaushik Umang Sharma

Sun Risers Team Squad

Bhuvneshwar Kumar Singh Yuvraj Singh Eoin Morgan Shikhar Dhawan
David Warner Moises Henriques Kane Williamson Trent Boult
Vijay Shankar Ashish Nehra Naman Ojha Siddarth Kaul
Bipul Sharma Aditya Tare Abhimanyu Mithun Karan Sharma
Ashish Reddy Parvez Rasool Tirumalasetti Suman Lokesh Rahul
Ben Cutting Ricky Bhui Deepak Hooda Mustafizur Rahman
Brainder Sran

Royal Challengers Bangalore Team Squad

Virat Kohli Mitchell Starc Shane Watson AB de Villiers
Samuel Badree Chris Gayle Kedar Jadhav Varun Aaron
Iqbal Abdulla Mandeep Singh Abu Nechim Yuzvendra Chahal
Harshal Patel Sreenath Aravind Kane Richardson Sachin Baby
Stuart Binny Vikramjeet Malik David Wiese Adam Milne
Travis Head Sarfaraz Khan Praveen Dubey Vikas Tokas
Akshay Karnewar